Organizer
Executive Committee of the Republic of Bashkortostan
Khamitov Rustem
President of the Republic of Bashkortostan, Chairman of the Republican Organizing Committee.
Kurapov Nikolai
Advisor to the President of the Republic of Bashkortostan, Deputy Chairman of the Republican Organizing Committee.
Magadeyev Marat
Deputy Prime Minister of the Government of the Republic of Bashkortostan, deputy chairman of the Republican Organizing Committee
Ivanyuta Andrei
Minister for Youth Policy and Sports of the Republic of Bashkortostan, deputy chairman of the Republican Organizing Committee
Ishalin Rustem
General Director of HC Salavat Yulayev
Management Committee
Tretiak Vladislav - President of the Russian Ice Hockey Federation
Fesyuk Valeri - Executive Director of the Russian Ice Hockey Federation
Uryupin Nikolai - Head of the Ice Hockey Development Department of the Ice Hockey Federation of Russia
Sokolova Svetlana - Head of the International Department of the Russian Ice Hockey Federation
Abubakirova Elena - Head of Marketing and Communications of the Russian Ice Hockey Federation
Barinov Anatoli – Referee-in-chief of the Russian Ice Hockey Federation
Organizing Committee
Address: 450015 Russia, Republic of Bashkortostan, Ufa, Ulitsa. Karla Marksa, 55
Internet: www.bashsport.ru
E-mail: ufasport@mail.ru
Теl., Fax: +7 (347) 251-66-87, +7 (347) 251-66-83
Position | Name | Contact Information |
Executive Director of the Organization Committee | Alexander Efimov | Теl. +7 (347) 251-66-87 |
Моb. +7-927-932-22-22 | ||
E-mail: alexbashsport@mail.ru | ||
Coordinator of the Organization Committee | Artyom Timofeyev | Теl. +7 (347) 251-16-32 |
Моb. +7-917-432-29-45 | ||
E-mail: avt1969@mail.ru | ||
Deputy Director of the Organization Committee | Rita Penkina | Теl. +7 (347) 251-66-83 |
Моb. +7-927-937-80-31 | ||
E-mail: ufasport@mail.ru | ||
Deputy Director of the Organization Committee | Viktor Makin | Теl. +7 (347) 251-66-83 |
Моb. +7-917-345-88-44 | ||
Моb. +7-927-937-87-38 | ||
E-mail: 2752753@mail.ru | ||
Living Accommodation | Yelena Korzun | Теl. +7 (347) 251-66-83 |
Моb. +7-917-415-41-22 | ||
E-mail: zvd2000@mail.ru | ||
Ticket Sales | Tatyana Valieva | Теl. +7 (347) 251-66-83 |
Моb. +7-917-345-88-44 | ||
E-mail: ufaticket@gmail.com | ||
Team and Scout Support | Rufina Akhmetova | Теl. 7 (347) 251-66-83, |
Моb. 8-927-23-32-178 | ||
wjhcufa2013@gmail.com | ||
Team Service Ufa Arena | Evgeniy Okhlyev | Теl. +7-963-142-92-24 |
Team Service Sports Palace | Mikhail Palchuk | Теl. +7-937-480-96-69 |
Accreditation | Aigul Ilyasova | Теl. +7 (347) 251-66-83 |
Моб. +7-927-937-87-05 | ||
E-mail: 2516683@mail.ru | ||
Transport | Marat Mazitov | Теl. +7 (347) 251-66-83 |
Моb. +7-927-937-87-21 | ||
E-mail: ufasport@mail.ru | ||
Secretary and Translator of the Organization Committee | Elina Gattarova | Моb. +7-937-35-85-176 |
Тел. +7 (347) 251-66-87 | ||
katerina2650@rambler.ru | ||
Translator | Benjamin Wagar | Моb. +7-987-250-176 |
E-mail: wagarb@cwu.edu | ||
Press Service | Alik Allayarov | Моb. +7-917-79-40-442 |
Теl. +7 (347) 276-14-73 | ||
Interes-tv@mail.ru |